›
480 East Main St
DOR 6
Industrial
480 East Main St, NC 28388
🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
Address
480 EAST MAIN ST
City
—
ZIP
28388
State
NC
County
Montgomery
Parcel ID
7586 13 02 7672
💰 Valuation
Just Value
$782,883
Assessed
$782,883
Taxable
—
Land Value
$69,900
Building Value
$712,983
Tax Year
2026
🏗️ Building Details
Building Sq Ft
—
Land Sq Ft
—
Land Acres
4.80 ac
Buildings
1
Mailing
PO BOX 2716, SOUTHERN PINES, NC
Owner ZIP
28388
⚡ Boost This Property Listing
$1
7-Day Spotlight
Boost Now
$5
30-Day Super Boost
Boost Now
$10
30-Day Featured
Boost Now
← Back to Commercial Properties