DOR 041

Light Manufacturing

2255 J and C Blvd, Naples, FL 34109

Claim This Property →
📍 10,275 businesses are registered in ZIP 34109 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
2255 J AND C BLVD
City
NAPLES
ZIP
34109
State
FL
County
Collier
Parcel ID
00245520002

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$568,805
Assessed
$568,805
Taxable
$539,667
Land Value
$375,375
Building Value
$193,430
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
4,700 sf
Land Sq Ft
15,246 sf
Land Acres
35.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1986
Eff. Year Built
1986
Construction
5

👤 Owner Info

Owner
2275 JC LLC
Mailing
12543 COLLIERS RESERVE DR, NAPLES, FL
Owner ZIP
34110
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34109
"A NURSING CONNECTION, LLC"
General Business
#1 PRO SPORTS SYSTEM, INC.
General Business
(DIESEL DESIGNS) LLC
General Business
1 MEDIA LIVE LLC
General Business
10 PRAYERS, LLC
General Business
100 EMR POMPANO BEACH. LLC
General Business
View all 10,275 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34109

This ZIP: 10,275 businesses
Collier avg: 5,021 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 10,275 businesses in ZIP 34109 →

📊 ZIP 34109 Demographics

Population
25,845
Median Household Income
$88,203
Median Age
55.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
50.4%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
15,744
Owner Occupied
69.7%
Renters: 30.3%