DOR 048

Warehouse

150 S Industrial Loop, Orange Park, FL 32073

Claim This Property →
📍 8,534 businesses are registered in ZIP 32073 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
150 S Industrial Loop
City
Orange Park
ZIP
32073
State
FL
County
Clay
Parcel ID
05-04-26-019826-013-00

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,245,712
Assessed
$1,245,712
Taxable
$1,245,712
Land Value
$339,300
Building Value
$906,412
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
39,675 sf
Land Sq Ft
86,989 sf
Land Acres
87000.00 ac
Buildings
2
Year Built
1983
Eff. Year Built
1983
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
NG Wade Investment Company Inc
Mailing
569 S Edgewood Ave, Jacksonville, FL
Owner ZIP
32205
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32073
"VIETNAMESE FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA, INC."
General Business
#1 MAGIC NAILS LLC
Beauty Salon
(RNC) ENT. LLC
General Business
10 HOOSIER HILL ROAD LLC
General Business
1018 LEGACY EVENTS LLC
General Business
103RD PRIMARY AND FAMILY CARE CENTER, INC.
General Business
View all 8,534 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32073

This ZIP: 8,534 businesses
Clay avg: 4,766 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 8,534 businesses in ZIP 32073 →

📊 ZIP 32073 Demographics

Population
42,135
Median Household Income
$70,975
Median Age
40.5
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
25.7%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
16,788
Owner Occupied
62.9%
Renters: 37.1%