DOR 012

Mixed-Use

8247 E Orange Ave, Floral City, FL 34436

Claim This Property →
📍 1,005 businesses are registered in ZIP 34436 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
8247 E ORANGE AVE
City
FLORAL CITY
ZIP
34436
State
FL
County
Citrus
Parcel ID
20E20S150050 00050 0115

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$75,940
Assessed
$75,940
Taxable
$75,753
Land Value
$20,920
Building Value
$55,020
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
1,157 sf
Land Sq Ft
12,175 sf
Land Acres
12600.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1926
Eff. Year Built
1966
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
MOSES DONNIE WESLEY
Mailing
25634 OLYMPIA RD, BROOKSVILLE, FL
Owner ZIP
34601
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34436
# 1 B&D ENTERPRISE,INC
General Business
1MJM,LLC
General Business
2 CHICKS COUNTERTOPS
Consulting
24K GOLD MUSIC SHOWS
Consulting
4 RETIREMENT, LLC
Auto Repair & Services
41 LANDING BAR & GRILL LLC
Restaurant
View all 1,005 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34436

This ZIP: 1,005 businesses
Citrus avg: 1,647 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 1,005 businesses in ZIP 34436 →

📊 ZIP 34436 Demographics

Population
7,846
Median Household Income
$47,580
Median Age
60.0
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
15.8%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
4,817
Owner Occupied
85.6%
Renters: 14.4%