DOR 016

Community Shopping Centers

2672 W Woodview Ln, Lecanto, FL 34461

Claim This Property →
📍 1,678 businesses are registered in ZIP 34461 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
2672 W WOODVIEW LN
City
LECANTO
ZIP
34461
State
FL
County
Citrus
Parcel ID
18E18S220010 0530

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,165,800
Assessed
$1,165,800
Taxable
$1,159,697
Land Value
$236,280
Building Value
$929,520
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
12,600 sf
Land Sq Ft
72,203 sf
Land Acres
72203.00 ac
Buildings
2
Year Built
2008
Eff. Year Built
2008
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
WOODVIEW CENTRE LLC
Mailing
2841 EXECUTIVE DR STE 120, CLEARWATER, FL
Owner ZIP
33762
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34461
#1 ANYTIME BAIL 24/7
Attorney
1 QUICK TOW, INC.
General Business
100 SEAWAY LLC
General Business
11 AMYRISE 9 LLC
General Business
117 W. CHICORY, LLC
General Business
1ST CHOICE INSPECTION SERVICES LLC
General Business
View all 1,678 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34461

This ZIP: 1,678 businesses
Citrus avg: 1,647 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 1,678 businesses in ZIP 34461 →

📊 ZIP 34461 Demographics

Population
12,424
Median Household Income
$55,170
Median Age
56.0
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
22.7%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
5,526
Owner Occupied
88.2%
Renters: 11.8%