DOR 010

Vacant Land

2010 Willow Hammock Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

Claim This Property →
📍 2,092 businesses are registered in ZIP 33983 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
2010 WILLOW HAMMOCK CIR
City
PUNTA GORDA
ZIP
33983
State
FL
County
Charlotte
Parcel ID
402317202001

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$140,101
Assessed
$140,101
Taxable
$37,986
Land Value
$134,776
Building Value
$5,325

Land Sq Ft
39,640 sf
Land Acres
39640.00 ac

Owner ZIP
33014
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33983
"DEE" OAKS NURSERY, INC.
General Business
"MY GUY" SERVICES
Consulting
119 ENTERTAINMENT LLC
General Business
1333 NW 40TH HOLDING LLC
General Business
1ST CHARLOTTE APPRAISALS INC.
General Business
1ST FLORIDA DRYWALL & RENOVATIONS INC.
General Business
View all 2,092 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33983

This ZIP: 2,092 businesses
Charlotte avg: 2,692 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 2,092 businesses in ZIP 33983 →

📊 ZIP 33983 Demographics

Population
16,637
Median Household Income
$63,213
Median Age
56.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
23.7%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
8,650
Owner Occupied
81.3%
Renters: 18.7%