DOR 027

Auto Sales/Repair

243 Tamiami Trl, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

Claim This Property →
📍 1,896 businesses are registered in ZIP 33953 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
243 TAMIAMI TRL
City
PORT CHARLOTTE
ZIP
33953
State
FL
County
Charlotte
Parcel ID
402103181032

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$625,133
Assessed
$625,133
Taxable
$625,133
Land Value
$162,563
Building Value
$462,570
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
3,172 sf
Land Sq Ft
22,500 sf
Land Acres
22500.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
2019
Eff. Year Built
2019
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
EDGE RIVER INC
Mailing
C/O STEPHEN VAN BERGEN, NORTH PORT, FL
Owner ZIP
34287
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33953
1 STOP BENEFITS, INC.
Insurance Agent
1089 TAMIAMI INVESTMENTS, LLC
General Business
11AM CAPITAL LLC
General Business
12 THIRTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.
General Business
1225 TAMIAMI TRAIL, LLC
General Business
12693 SUZY AVE, LLC
General Business
View all 1,896 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33953

This ZIP: 1,896 businesses
Charlotte avg: 2,692 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 1,896 businesses in ZIP 33953 →

📊 ZIP 33953 Demographics

Population
7,347
Median Household Income
$73,294
Median Age
63.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
31.0%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
4,109
Owner Occupied
97.0%
Renters: 3.0%