🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 1900 N FEDERAL HWY
- City
- HOLLYWOOD
- ZIP
- 33020
- State
- FL
- County
- Broward
- Parcel ID
- 514210300550
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $2,458,370
- Assessed
- $2,458,370
- Taxable
- $2,458,370
- Land Value
- $716,880
- Building Value
- $1,741,490
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 10,289 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 39,281 sf
- Land Acres
- 39281.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 2013
- Eff. Year Built
- 2014
- Construction
- 2
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- DOLLAR TREE STORES INC
- Mailing
- 500 VOLVO PKWY, CHESAPEAKE, VIRGINIA
- Owner ZIP
- 23320
📊 ZIP 33020 Demographics
Median Household Income
$50,339
Median Age
39.5
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
30.1%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
32.3%
Renters: 67.7%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)