🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 4100 W OAKLAND PARK BLVD
- City
- LAUDERDALE LAKES
- ZIP
- 33313
- State
- FL
- County
- Broward
- Parcel ID
- 494125000015
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $324,840
- Assessed
- $324,840
- Taxable
- $324,840
- Land Value
- $146,390
- Building Value
- $178,450
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 2,332 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 12,199 sf
- Land Acres
- 12199.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1964
- Eff. Year Built
- 1974
- Construction
- 2
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- JABER REAL ESTATE LLC
- Mailing
- 4100 W OAKLAND PARK BLVD, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FLORIDA
- Owner ZIP
- 33313
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 1/1/2024
- Sale 1 Price
- $1,200,000
📊 ZIP 33313 Demographics
Median Household Income
$43,282
Median Age
35.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
14.7%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
42.8%
Renters: 57.2%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)