🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 835-839 SE 9 ST
- City
- DEERFIELD BEACH
- ZIP
- 33441
- State
- FL
- County
- Broward
- Parcel ID
- 484306280080
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $849,720
- Assessed
- $849,720
- Taxable
- $731,760
- Land Value
- $63,340
- Building Value
- $786,380
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 3,335 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 5,278 sf
- Land Acres
- 5278.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1961
- Eff. Year Built
- 1962
- Construction
- 2
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- CROWN USA INVESTMENTS CORP
- Mailing
- 16192 COASTAL HWY, LEWES, DELAWARE
- Owner ZIP
- 19958
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 5/1/2025
- Sale 1 Price
- $100
📊 ZIP 33441 Demographics
Median Household Income
$53,080
Median Age
44.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
23.9%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
53.6%
Renters: 46.4%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)