🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 1817 BANKS RD
- City
- MARGATE
- ZIP
- 33063
- State
- FL
- County
- Broward
- Parcel ID
- 484230330314
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $233,580
- Assessed
- $233,580
- Taxable
- $209,040
- Land Value
- $20,060
- Building Value
- $213,520
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 1,017 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 1,003 sf
- Land Acres
- 1003.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 2005
- Eff. Year Built
- 2006
- Construction
- 2
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- KBB FAMILY LLC
- Mailing
- 1931 BANKS RD, MARGATE, FLORIDA
- Owner ZIP
- 33063
📊 ZIP 33063 Demographics
Median Household Income
$58,340
Median Age
47.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
28.2%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
73.8%
Renters: 26.2%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)