DOR 048

Warehouse

465 Distribution Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904

Claim This Property →
📍 7,140 businesses are registered in ZIP 32904 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
465 DISTRIBUTION DR
City
MELBOURNE
ZIP
32904
State
FL
County
Brevard
Parcel ID
27 3625-00-524

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,912,510
Assessed
$1,912,510
Taxable
$1,619,440
Land Value
$300,420
Building Value
$1,612,090
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
28,708 sf
Land Sq Ft
96,703 sf
Land Acres
96908.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1995
Eff. Year Built
2005
Construction
1

👤 Owner Info

Owner
Davis Linda
Mailing
455 Distribution DR, Melbourne, FL
Owner ZIP
32904

📋 Last Sales

Sale 1 Date
2/1/2025
Sale 1 Price
$100
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32904
"GOD SAVES AMERICA" MINISTRIES, INC.
General Business
"OUTSIDE" LAWNS AND GARDENS L.L.C
General Business
#1 AIR SOURCE, LLC
General Business
#1 ELECTRICAL SOURCE, INC.
Home Services
#1 SOURCE FLORIDA, INC
General Business
#1 TECHNICAL INSTITUTE, INC.
General Business
View all 7,140 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32904

This ZIP: 7,140 businesses
Brevard avg: 4,232 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 7,140 businesses in ZIP 32904 →

📊 ZIP 32904 Demographics

Population
36,556
Median Household Income
$85,618
Median Age
40.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
38.6%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
14,910
Owner Occupied
80.0%
Renters: 20.0%