🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 4,748 businesses are registered in ZIP 32953 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 215 N COURTENAY PKWY
- City
- MERRITT ISLAND
- ZIP
- 32953
- State
- FL
- County
- Brevard
- Parcel ID
- 24 3635-32-M-1
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $536,720
- Assessed
- $536,720
- Taxable
- $536,720
- Land Value
- $112,500
- Building Value
- $424,220
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 3,892 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 12,197 sf
- Land Acres
- 12500.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 2017
- Eff. Year Built
- 2018
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- Daignault-Ives Future Holdings
- Mailing
- 2280 N Tropical TRL, Merritt Island, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32953
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 3/1/2024
- Sale 1 Price
- $100
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32953
View all 4,748 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32953 Demographics
Median Household Income
$80,537
Median Age
49.4
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
36.4%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
74.6%
Renters: 25.4%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)