DOR 011

Retail

3455 N Highway 1, Cocoa, FL 32926

Claim This Property →
📍 3,994 businesses are registered in ZIP 32926 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
3455 N HIGHWAY 1
City
COCOA
ZIP
32926
State
FL
County
Brevard
Parcel ID
24 3607-00-768

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$694,600
Assessed
$694,600
Taxable
$574,540
Land Value
$106,690
Building Value
$587,910
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
10,920 sf
Land Sq Ft
35,719 sf
Land Acres
35563.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1983
Eff. Year Built
2000
Construction
5

👤 Owner Info

Owner
JURUNALF LLC
Mailing
1920 SYKES CREEK DR, MERRITT ISLAND, FL
Owner ZIP
32953
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32926
#2 CREW
Consulting
1 3 LOGISTICS L.L.C.
General Business
1 LEE STREET, INC.
General Business
1 NATION UNDER GOD, INC.
General Business
1 ST FIRE AND SURVEILLANCE, INC.
General Business
10800 S TROPICAL TRAIL CORP
General Business
View all 3,994 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32926

This ZIP: 3,994 businesses
Brevard avg: 4,232 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 3,994 businesses in ZIP 32926 →

📊 ZIP 32926 Demographics

Population
22,379
Median Household Income
$63,391
Median Age
51.0
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
21.5%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
10,785
Owner Occupied
79.5%
Renters: 20.6%