DOR 21

Retail

501 Abbott St, NC 28144

Claim This Property →
📍 5 businesses are registered in ZIP 28144 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
501 ABBOTT ST
City
ZIP
28144
State
NC
County
Lenoir
Parcel ID
4515-75-3471

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$5,042
Assessed
$5,042
Taxable
Land Value
$3,702
Building Value
$1,340
Tax Year
2026

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
Land Sq Ft
Land Acres
0.92 ac
Buildings
1

Owner
EQUIPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION
Mailing
903 MOCKVILLE AVE, SALISBURY, NC
Owner ZIP
28144
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 28144
Insurance Agent

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 28144

This ZIP: 5 businesses
Lenoir avg: 2 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 5 businesses in ZIP 28144 →

📊 ZIP 28144 Demographics

Population
27,049
Median Household Income
$50,938
Median Age
39.6
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
27.5%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
12,321
Owner Occupied
55.6%
Renters: 44.4%