DOR 0700

Commercial

147 Jennings Rd, NC 28078

Claim This Property →
📍 29 businesses are registered in ZIP 28078 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
147 JENNINGS RD
City
ZIP
28078
State
NC
County
Iredell
Parcel ID
4747901505.000

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$510,020
Assessed
$510,020
Taxable
Land Value
$107,600
Building Value
$402,420
Tax Year
2026

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
Land Sq Ft
Land Acres
1.16 ac
Buildings
1

Owner
JENNINGS ROAD HOLDINGS LLC
Mailing
13603 HIWASSEE RD, HUNTERSVILLE, NC
Owner ZIP
28078
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 28078
Real Estate Agent
View all 29 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 28078

This ZIP: 29 businesses
Iredell avg: 8 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 29 businesses in ZIP 28078 →

📊 ZIP 28078 Demographics

Population
68,639
Median Household Income
$112,278
Median Age
39.5
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
54.5%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
26,785
Owner Occupied
73.1%
Renters: 26.9%