DOR —

Community Shopping Center

604 Tennessee St, NC 27006

Claim This Property →
📍 2 businesses are registered in ZIP 27006 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
604 TENNESSEE ST
City
ZIP
27006
State
NC
County
Yadkin
Parcel ID
5817030693

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$615,438
Assessed
$615,438
Taxable
Land Value
$43,120
Building Value
$572,318
Tax Year
2026

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
Land Sq Ft
Land Acres
0.96 ac
Buildings
1

Owner
PARKVIEW RETAIL CENTER, LLC
Mailing
323 RIVERBEND DR, BERMUDA RUN, NC
Owner ZIP
27006
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 27006
Anabel M Romero
Real Estate Agent
E. W. HUMAN DBA STAR H EQUINE INSURANCE AGENCY
Insurance Agent

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 27006

This ZIP: 2 businesses
Yadkin avg: 1 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 2 businesses in ZIP 27006 →

📊 ZIP 27006 Demographics

Population
15,825
Median Household Income
$90,711
Median Age
48.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
39.3%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
6,961
Owner Occupied
88.3%
Renters: 11.7%