DOR 012

Mixed-Use

1147 Grace Ave, Panama City, FL 32401

Claim This Property →
📍 5,981 businesses are registered in ZIP 32401 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
1147 GRACE AVE
City
PANAMA CITY
ZIP
32401
State
FL
County
Bay
Parcel ID
18508000000

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$296,446
Assessed
$296,446
Taxable
$296,446
Land Value
$43,000
Building Value
$253,446
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
1,437 sf
Land Sq Ft
8,581 sf
Land Acres
8600.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1930
Eff. Year Built
2024
Construction
4

👤 Owner Info

Owner
CHAMBER INVESTMENTS LLC
Mailing
159 LAKE MERIAL BLVD, PANAMA CITY, FL
Owner ZIP
32409

📋 Last Sales

Sale 1 Date
3/1/2025
Sale 1 Price
$350,000
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32401
"#1 CLEANING", LLC
General Business
"23 K GROUP", INC.
General Business
"CASH" REGISTER AUTO INSURANCE OF BAY COUNTY, INC.
Insurance Agent
"VIVE" LA LOUIS INC.
General Business
1 STOP COMPLETE WASH & DETAIL "LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY"
General Business
10 DIGIT TENDER, INC.
General Business
View all 5,981 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32401

This ZIP: 5,981 businesses
Bay avg: 3,376 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 5,981 businesses in ZIP 32401 →

📊 ZIP 32401 Demographics

Population
18,120
Median Household Income
$46,603
Median Age
45.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
19.4%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
9,945
Owner Occupied
56.7%
Renters: 43.3%