🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 6,796 businesses are registered in ZIP 32405 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- E 23RD ST A-1
- City
- PANAMA CITY
- ZIP
- 32405
- State
- FL
- County
- Bay
- Parcel ID
- 14405080000
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,471,385
- Assessed
- $1,471,385
- Taxable
- $1,413,250
- Land Value
- $1,107,600
- Building Value
- $363,785
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 5,638 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 44,301 sf
- Land Acres
- 44304.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 2004
- Eff. Year Built
- 2004
- Construction
- 4
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- PANOBSTER LLC
- Mailing
- C/O PROPERTY TAX, ORLANDO, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32802
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32405
View all 6,796 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32405 Demographics
Median Household Income
$68,070
Median Age
37.5
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
28.1%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
62.9%
Renters: 37.1%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)