DOR 012

Mixed-Use

7516 Hwy 2301, Panama City, FL 32404

Claim This Property →
📍 5,448 businesses are registered in ZIP 32404 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
7516 HWY 2301
City
PANAMA CITY
ZIP
32404
State
FL
County
Bay
Parcel ID
05470822000

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$320,681
Assessed
$320,681
Taxable
$239,523
Land Value
$60,820
Building Value
$259,861
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
11,254 sf
Land Sq Ft
141,309 sf
Land Acres
Buildings
4
Year Built
1974
Eff. Year Built
1994
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
MGRG ENTERPRISES LLC
Mailing
7516 HWY 2301, PANAMA CITY, FL
Owner ZIP
32404
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32404
General Business
$5 DOLLAR MAN LLC
General Business
View all 5,448 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32404

This ZIP: 5,448 businesses
Bay avg: 3,376 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 5,448 businesses in ZIP 32404 →

📊 ZIP 32404 Demographics

Population
40,969
Median Household Income
$66,230
Median Age
38.3
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
18.8%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
17,389
Owner Occupied
71.9%
Renters: 28.1%