🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 2,413 businesses are registered in ZIP 32456 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 4100 HWY 98
- City
- MEXICO BEACH
- ZIP
- 32456
- State
- FL
- County
- Bay
- Parcel ID
- 04124010000
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $388,905
- Assessed
- $388,905
- Taxable
- $388,905
- Land Value
- $269,978
- Building Value
- $118,927
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 2,025 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 21,257 sf
- Land Acres
- 21300.00 ac
- Buildings
- 2
- Year Built
- 2021
- Eff. Year Built
- 2021
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- MEXICO BEACH DOCKSIDE
- Mailing
- ASSOCIATES, INC., PORT ST JOE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32456
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32456
View all 2,413 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32456 Demographics
Median Household Income
$67,922
Median Age
55.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
34.4%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
78.5%
Renters: 21.5%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)