DOR 011

Retail

205 NE 1ST St, Micanopy, FL 32667

Claim This Property →
📍 724 businesses are registered in ZIP 32667 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
205 NE 1ST ST
City
MICANOPY
ZIP
32667
State
FL
County
Alachua
Parcel ID
16746-001-000

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$132,547
Assessed
$132,547
Taxable
$73,285
Land Value
$52,272
Building Value
$80,275
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
3,231 sf
Land Sq Ft
5,227 sf
Land Acres
5227.00 ac
Buildings
2
Year Built
1920
Eff. Year Built
1995
Construction

👤 Owner Info

Owner
GREGG MARK H
Mailing
189 E RIDGE RD, ISLAMORADA, FL
Owner ZIP
33036
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32667
"G'S" SIGNATURE SWEETS LLC
General Business
1 COMMUNITY
Consulting
106 WHITING ROAD LLC
General Business
17100 CR 234 LLC
General Business
17141 LLC
General Business
34
Consulting
View all 724 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32667

This ZIP: 724 businesses
Alachua avg: 2,335 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 724 businesses in ZIP 32667 →

📊 ZIP 32667 Demographics

Population
4,334
Median Household Income
$72,179
Median Age
51.0
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
41.4%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
2,171
Owner Occupied
75.4%
Renters: 24.6%