🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 3,793 businesses are registered in ZIP 32609 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 1920 N MAIN ST
- City
- GAINESVILLE
- ZIP
- 32609
- State
- FL
- County
- Alachua
- Parcel ID
- 09988-003-000
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $2,516,438
- Assessed
- $2,516,438
- Taxable
- $2,516,438
- Land Value
- $585,400
- Building Value
- $1,931,038
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 18,206 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 58,806 sf
- Land Acres
- 58540.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 2017
- Eff. Year Built
- 2017
- Construction
- —
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- CAR WAR FL GAIN LLC
- Mailing
- 8484 WESTPARK DR STE 200, MCLEAN, VA
- Owner ZIP
- 22102
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32609
View all 3,793 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32609 Demographics
Median Household Income
$45,301
Median Age
35.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
28.0%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
54.5%
Renters: 45.5%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)