🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 4,614 businesses are registered in ZIP 32607 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 6933 NW 4TH BLVD
- City
- GAINESVILLE
- ZIP
- 32607
- State
- FL
- County
- Alachua
- Parcel ID
- 06654-000-000
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $819,300
- Assessed
- $819,300
- Taxable
- $819,300
- Land Value
- $449,500
- Building Value
- $369,800
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 7,042 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 56,192 sf
- Land Acres
- 56192.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1996
- Eff. Year Built
- 1996
- Construction
- —
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- BEST RESTORATION LLC
- Mailing
- 7230 W UNIVERSITY AVE, GAINESVILLE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32607
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 9/1/2025
- Sale 1 Price
- $1,150,000
- Sale 2 Date
- 5/1/2025
- Sale 2 Price
- $400,000
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32607
View all 4,614 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32607 Demographics
Median Household Income
$48,656
Median Age
27.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
52.8%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
35.1%
Renters: 64.9%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)