🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 5,198 businesses are registered in ZIP 32606 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 3833 NW 97TH BLVD
- City
- GAINESVILLE
- ZIP
- 32606
- State
- FL
- County
- Alachua
- Parcel ID
- 06233-002-002
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $943,116
- Assessed
- $943,116
- Taxable
- $712,282
- Land Value
- $296,208
- Building Value
- $646,908
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 3,435 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 59,242 sf
- Land Acres
- 59242.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1997
- Eff. Year Built
- 2000
- Construction
- —
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- THIRTY-NINTH AVENUE LIMITED PA
- Mailing
- 3500 NW 97TH BLVD #A, GAINESVILLE, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32606
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32606
View all 5,198 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 32606 Demographics
Median Household Income
$77,733
Median Age
41.6
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
58.9%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
47.2%
Renters: 52.8%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)