DOR 400

Commercial - General Commercial Use

225 Glenburnie Dr, NC 21030

Claim This Property →
📍 19 businesses are registered in ZIP 21030 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
225 GLENBURNIE DR
City
ZIP
21030
State
NC
County
Craven
Parcel ID
8-233 -004

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,155,500
Assessed
$1,155,500
Taxable
Land Value
$250,500
Building Value
$905,000
Tax Year
2026

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
Land Sq Ft
Land Acres
10.02 ac
Buildings
1

Owner
EASTERN NORTH CAROLINA BROADCASTING
Mailing
PO BOX 1475, COCKEYSVILLE, MD
Owner ZIP
21030
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 21030
Insurance Agent
View all 19 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 21030

This ZIP: 19 businesses
Craven avg: 3 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 19 businesses in ZIP 21030 →

📊 ZIP 21030 Demographics

Population
25,133
Median Household Income
$92,333
Median Age
36.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
54.1%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
11,210
Owner Occupied
43.7%
Renters: 56.3%