DOR 041

Light Manufacturing

6210 NW 124TH Pl, Gainesville, FL 32653

Claim This Property →
📍 2,168 businesses are registered in ZIP 32653 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
6210 NW 124TH PL
City
GAINESVILLE
ZIP
32653
State
FL
County
Alachua
Parcel ID
05893-010-002

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$654,367
Assessed
$654,367
Taxable
$654,367
Land Value
$217,800
Building Value
$436,567
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
11,858 sf
Land Sq Ft
43,560 sf
Land Acres
43560.00 ac
Buildings
3
Year Built
2004
Eff. Year Built
2016
Construction

👤 Owner Info

Owner
US SPARS INC
Mailing
6320 NW 123RD PL, GAINESVILLE, FL
Owner ZIP
32653
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32653
1035 J&S, LLC
General Business
123 BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LLC
Accountant/CPA
1321 J&S, LLC
General Business
14100 NW 126TH TERRACE, LLC
General Business
16 DIVISIONS, INC.
General Business
1608 CAROL ESTATES, LLC
General Business
View all 2,168 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32653

This ZIP: 2,168 businesses
Alachua avg: 2,335 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 2,168 businesses in ZIP 32653 →

📊 ZIP 32653 Demographics

Population
15,524
Median Household Income
$86,508
Median Age
43.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
52.5%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
6,755
Owner Occupied
81.9%
Renters: 18.1%