DOR C33

Service Station With Bays

167 Jefferson Rd, NC 46804

Claim This Property →
📍 15 businesses are registered in ZIP 46804 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
167 JEFFERSON RD
City
ZIP
46804
State
NC
County
Watauga
Parcel ID
2910-59-3444-000

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$956,250
Assessed
$956,250
Taxable
Land Value
$697,000
Building Value
$259,250
Tax Year
2026

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
Land Sq Ft
Land Acres
0.80 ac
Buildings
1

Owner
CLARK FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Mailing
C/O BADEN TAX MANAGEMENT LLC, FORT WAYNE, IN
Owner ZIP
46804
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 46804
Insurance Agent
View all 15 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 46804

This ZIP: 15 businesses
Watauga avg: 2 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 15 businesses in ZIP 46804 →

📊 ZIP 46804 Demographics

Population
29,045
Median Household Income
$83,220
Median Age
41.6
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
43.3%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
13,110
Owner Occupied
68.4%
Renters: 31.6%