DOR C97

Warehouse

1856 Nc Hwy 105 Byp, NC 28607

Claim This Property →
📍 2 businesses are registered in ZIP 28607 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
1856 NC HWY 105 BYP
City
ZIP
28607
State
NC
County
Watauga
Parcel ID
2900-15-5527-000

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$344,100
Assessed
$344,100
Taxable
Land Value
$276,900
Building Value
$67,200
Tax Year
2026

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
Land Sq Ft
Land Acres
0.79 ac
Buildings
1

Owner
WRIGHT, MARJORIE HELEN, TRUSTEE,MARJORIE HELEN WRIGHT REV LIVING TRUST
Mailing
PO BOX 308, BOONE, NC
Owner ZIP
28607
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 28607
JACKSON SUMNER & ASSOC INC,
Insurance Agent
WEBSTER INSURANCE SERVICES
Insurance Agent

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 28607

This ZIP: 2 businesses
Watauga avg: 2 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 2 businesses in ZIP 28607 →

📊 ZIP 28607 Demographics

Population
35,423
Median Household Income
$45,476
Median Age
23.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
49.9%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
16,666
Owner Occupied
49.9%
Renters: 50.1%