DOR C73

Retail

915 Main St, NC 34212

Claim This Property →
📍 3,887 businesses are registered in ZIP 34212 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
915 MAIN ST
City
ZIP
34212
State
NC
County
Watauga
Parcel ID
2807-98-3679-000

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$896,930
Assessed
$896,930
Taxable
Land Value
$435,600
Building Value
$461,330
Tax Year
2026

Buildings
1

Owner
TREELINE MANAGEMENT & PROPERTIES, LLC
Mailing
12005 UPPER MANATEE RIVER RD, BRADENTON, FL
Owner ZIP
34212
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34212
"NO TIME TO WEIGHT" MOBILE TRUCK SCALE LLC
General Business
"TOTAL FACE&BODY CARE", LLC.
General Business
#1 MOST TRUSTED CLEANING COMPANY, INC.
General Business
1-800-PACKOUTS OF NORTH FT. MYERS
Consulting
10614 KLEE AVE LLC
General Business
11 EAST, L.L.C.
General Business
View all 3,887 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34212

This ZIP: 3,887 businesses
Watauga avg: 2 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 3,887 businesses in ZIP 34212 →

📊 ZIP 34212 Demographics

Population
23,754
Median Household Income
$107,699
Median Age
51.3
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
47.7%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
10,884
Owner Occupied
83.8%
Renters: 16.2%