DOR 011

Retail

14822 Main St, Alachua, FL 32615

Claim This Property →
📍 3,142 businesses are registered in ZIP 32615 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
14822 MAIN ST
City
ALACHUA
ZIP
32615
State
FL
County
Alachua
Parcel ID
03646-000-000

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$427,136
Assessed
$427,136
Taxable
$427,136
Land Value
$24,394
Building Value
$402,742
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
5,488 sf
Land Sq Ft
6,098 sf
Land Acres
6098.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1929
Eff. Year Built
1990
Construction

👤 Owner Info

Owner
WELCOME HOME PROPERTIES & RENT
Mailing
14822 MAIN ST, ALACHUA, FL
Owner ZIP
32615

📋 Last Sales

Sale 1 Date
7/1/2024
Sale 1 Price
$451,100
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 32615
"GREASEBUSTERS SINCE 1976"
Consulting
10.47 L.L.C.
General Business
100X35 PR, LLC
General Business
11217 PALMETTO, INC.
General Business
11:23 E LLC
General Business
11TH UNIVERSE LLC
General Business
View all 3,142 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 32615

This ZIP: 3,142 businesses
Alachua avg: 2,335 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 3,142 businesses in ZIP 32615 →

📊 ZIP 32615 Demographics

Population
15,295
Median Household Income
$71,984
Median Age
40.2
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
40.3%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
6,720
Owner Occupied
75.9%
Renters: 24.1%