DOR R-A

Commercial Improved

46 N Main St, NC 33305

Claim This Property →
📍 6,806 businesses are registered in ZIP 33305 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
46 N MAIN ST
City
ZIP
33305
State
NC
County
Madison
Parcel ID
9706759267

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$125,754
Assessed
$125,754
Taxable
Land Value
$51,600
Building Value
$74,154
Tax Year
2026

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
Land Sq Ft
Land Acres
0.08 ac
Buildings
1

Owner
SHAW, PETER;SHAW, CINDY
Mailing
2125 NE 19TH AVE, WILTON MANORS, FL
Owner ZIP
33305
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33305
"SUN-SHINE" CLAIMS ADJUSTERS & ASSOCIATES INC.
General Business
#2 FOOD MART
General Business
) MANWITCH PRODUCTION
Consulting
1 2 3 LOANS OF BROWARD INC
General Business
1 OMEGA POINT L.L.C.
General Business
1002AUBERGE, LLC
General Business
View all 6,806 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33305

This ZIP: 6,806 businesses
Madison avg: 4 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 6,806 businesses in ZIP 33305 →

📊 ZIP 33305 Demographics

Population
12,633
Median Household Income
$85,246
Median Age
51.4
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
55.1%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
8,074
Owner Occupied
68.8%
Renters: 31.2%