🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 1714 ALDEN RD
- City
- Orlando
- ZIP
- 32803
- State
- FL
- County
- Orange
- Parcel ID
- 242229382001280
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $2,047,586
- Assessed
- $2,047,586
- Taxable
- $1,842,264
- Land Value
- $618,989
- Building Value
- $1,428,597
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 22,961 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 28,032 sf
- Land Acres
- 28032.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1955
- Eff. Year Built
- 1955
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- 1800 ALDEN LLC
- Mailing
- 1600 ALDEN RD APT 122, ORLANDO, FLORIDA
- Owner ZIP
- 32803
📊 ZIP 32803 Demographics
Median Household Income
$92,557
Median Age
37.7
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
57.5%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
52.4%
Renters: 47.6%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)