🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 5699 LAKE MARGARET DR
- City
- Orlando
- ZIP
- 32822
- State
- FL
- County
- Orange
- Parcel ID
- 092330461100020
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $2,369,466
- Assessed
- $2,369,466
- Taxable
- $2,293,664
- Land Value
- $862,745
- Building Value
- $1,506,721
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 8,550 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 58,068 sf
- Land Acres
- 58068.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1991
- Eff. Year Built
- 1993
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- WASH DEPOT I INC
- Mailing
- 2400 E COMMERCIAL BLVD STE 901, FORT LAUDERDALE, FLORIDA
- Owner ZIP
- 33308
📊 ZIP 32822 Demographics
Median Household Income
$51,555
Median Age
37.5
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
25.6%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
42.0%
Renters: 58.0%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)