DOR 017 👁 1 view

Office

905 Overseas Hwy, Big Coppitt Key, FL 33040

Claim This Property →
📍 14,038 businesses are registered in ZIP 33040 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
905 OVERSEAS Hwy
City
BIG COPPITT KEY
ZIP
33040
State
FL
County
Monroe
Parcel ID
2267 26 00156310000000

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$2,441,409
Assessed
$2,441,409
Taxable
$2,270,999
Land Value
$1,730,269
Building Value
$711,140
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
6,300 sf
Land Sq Ft
34,900 sf
Land Acres
34920.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1972
Eff. Year Built
2015
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
FLORIDA KEYS ELECTRIC INC
Mailing
905 Overseas Hwy, Key West, FL
Owner ZIP
33040
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33040
"BENGAL" CHARTERS, INC.
General Business
"COASTAL SAILING ADVENTURES INC."
General Business
"DODSON HOUSE, LLC"
General Business
"FLAGLER STATION OVER-SEA RAILWAY HISTOREUM"
Consulting
"KEYWESTAUTOWEB", INC.
Auto Repair & Services
"LITTLE EXTRAS"
Consulting
View all 14,038 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33040

This ZIP: 14,038 businesses
Monroe avg: 4,330 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 14,038 businesses in ZIP 33040 →

📊 ZIP 33040 Demographics

Population
36,379
Median Household Income
$80,069
Median Age
41.8
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
36.6%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
18,919
Owner Occupied
47.7%
Renters: 52.3%