🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 4,691 businesses are registered in ZIP 33050 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 4000 SOMBRERO Blvd
- City
- MARATHON
- ZIP
- 33050
- State
- FL
- County
- Monroe
- Parcel ID
- 1066 32 00355330000000
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,213,571
- Assessed
- $1,213,571
- Taxable
- $982,410
- Land Value
- $931,421
- Building Value
- $282,150
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- —
- Land Sq Ft
- 2,557,585 sf
- Land Acres
- 5872.00 ac
- Mailing
- 1000 N US Highway 1 Ste 902, Jupiter, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 33477
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33050
View all 4,691 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 33050 Demographics
Median Household Income
$74,487
Median Age
49.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
31.6%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
54.4%
Renters: 45.6%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)