DOR 023

Financial Institutions (banks

12790 Overseas Hwy, Marathon, FL 33050

Claim This Property →
📍 4,691 businesses are registered in ZIP 33050 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
12790 OVERSEAS Hwy
City
MARATHON
ZIP
33050
State
FL
County
Monroe
Parcel ID
0566 33 00100490000101

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,241,714
Assessed
$1,241,714
Taxable
$1,241,714
Land Value
$995,824
Building Value
$245,890
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
1,372 sf
Land Sq Ft
54,084 sf
Land Acres
40480.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1981
Eff. Year Built
1999
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
K TEK TRS QOZ LLC
Mailing
1320 E 9th Ave Ste 210, Tampa, FL
Owner ZIP
33605
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 33050
# 1 FAA DEALER LLC
General Business
1 TO 1 PATIENT CARE LLC
General Business
1000 68TH STREET INC
General Business
1000 JAMES AVE LLC
General Business
1002 ANITA AVE, LLC
General Business
10208 MARKHAM ST LLC
General Business
View all 4,691 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 33050

This ZIP: 4,691 businesses
Monroe avg: 4,330 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 4,691 businesses in ZIP 33050 →

📊 ZIP 33050 Demographics

Population
10,520
Median Household Income
$74,487
Median Age
49.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
31.6%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
7,199
Owner Occupied
54.4%
Renters: 45.6%