DOR 016

Community Shopping Centers

6530 SE Federal Hwy, Stuart, FL 34994

Claim This Property →
📍 8,796 businesses are registered in ZIP 34994 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
6530 SE FEDERAL HWY
City
STUART
ZIP
34994
State
FL
County
Martin
Parcel ID
36-38-41-004-000-00800-6

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,747,470
Assessed
$1,747,470
Taxable
$1,743,181
Land Value
$600,000
Building Value
$1,147,470
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
17,250 sf
Land Sq Ft
60,000 sf
Land Acres
60000.00 ac
Buildings
3
Year Built
1980
Eff. Year Built
1995
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
PLAZA SOUTH ENTERPRISE INC
Mailing
PO BOX 211645, ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL
Owner ZIP
33421
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34994
!!!! 007 BAIL BONDS
Attorney
"3040 ALOMA" CORPORATION
General Business
"I DO" BRIDALS, INC.
Doctor/Clinic
"I DO" PHOTOGRAPHY
Photographer
"I WAS FRAMED" LLC
General Business
007 PILOT, LLC
General Business
View all 8,796 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34994

This ZIP: 8,796 businesses
Martin avg: 6,155 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 8,796 businesses in ZIP 34994 →

📊 ZIP 34994 Demographics

Population
17,958
Median Household Income
$60,815
Median Age
50.6
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
31.4%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
9,780
Owner Occupied
62.1%
Renters: 37.9%