DOR 027

Auto Sales/Repair

5591 S Pine Ave, Ocala, FL 34480

Claim This Property →
📍 4,114 businesses are registered in ZIP 34480 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
5591 S PINE AVE
City
OCALA
ZIP
34480
State
FL
County
Marion
Parcel ID
35934-000-00

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$388,177
Assessed
$388,177
Taxable
$350,613
Land Value
$310,420
Building Value
$77,757
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
3,000 sf
Land Sq Ft
124,168 sf
Land Acres
124168.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1989
Eff. Year Built
1999
Construction
5

👤 Owner Info

Owner
SPEEDYS SERVICE CENTER LLC
Mailing
5445 S PINE AVE, OCALA, FL
Owner ZIP
34480

📋 Last Sales

Sale 1 Date
9/1/2025
Sale 1 Price
$1,000,000
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34480
!S & S PROFESSIONAL MANUFACTURED HOME APPRAISERS, INC.
General Business
"JASMINE'S BAIL BONDS" , LLC
General Business
"SERRAT BEHAVIOR SUPPORT", LLC
General Business
"TWIN ARMADA" LLC
General Business
1 JUNIPER LLC
General Business
1-UP APPLIANCE, LLC
General Business
View all 4,114 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34480

This ZIP: 4,114 businesses
Marion avg: 2,359 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 4,114 businesses in ZIP 34480 →

📊 ZIP 34480 Demographics

Population
22,956
Median Household Income
$71,410
Median Age
39.5
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
26.5%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
9,667
Owner Occupied
75.1%
Renters: 24.9%