DOR 027

Auto Sales/Repair

16320 E Hwy 40, Silver Springs, FL 34488

Claim This Property →
📍 1,266 businesses are registered in ZIP 34488 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
16320 E HWY 40
City
SILVER SPRINGS
ZIP
34488
State
FL
County
Marion
Parcel ID
3252-001-004

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$224,703
Assessed
$224,703
Taxable
$224,703
Land Value
$48,025
Building Value
$176,678
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
4,213 sf
Land Sq Ft
64,033 sf
Land Acres
64033.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1986
Eff. Year Built
1999
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
GAZDA ROBERT L
Mailing
4320 SE 111TH PL, BELLEVIEW, FL
Owner ZIP
34420
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34488
06 RENTAL 1, LLC
General Business
06 RENTAL 3, LLC
General Business
2020 VIZION JANITORIAL SERVICE'S
Cleaning Service
222 FRAMING LLC
General Business
2ND LIFE CONSULTING LLC
General Business
3988 SE 56TH AVE, INC.
General Business
View all 1,266 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34488

This ZIP: 1,266 businesses
Marion avg: 2,359 per ZIP
▼ Below average density
View all 1,266 businesses in ZIP 34488 →

📊 ZIP 34488 Demographics

Population
11,687
Median Household Income
$44,047
Median Age
47.0
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
20.0%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
6,423
Owner Occupied
71.5%
Renters: 28.5%