🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 1,266 businesses are registered in ZIP 34488 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 15949 E HWY 40
- City
- SILVER SPRINGS
- ZIP
- 34488
- State
- FL
- County
- Marion
- Parcel ID
- 32391-001-00
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $153,231
- Assessed
- $153,231
- Taxable
- $153,231
- Land Value
- $74,488
- Building Value
- $78,743
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 3,267 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 24,829 sf
- Land Acres
- 24829.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1950
- Eff. Year Built
- 1989
- Construction
- 4
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- FOREST TRADER LLC
- Mailing
- 6001 STATE ROAD 11, DELEON SPRINGS, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32130
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34488
View all 1,266 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 34488 Demographics
Median Household Income
$44,047
Median Age
47.0
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
20.0%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
71.5%
Renters: 28.5%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)