🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 8,452 businesses are registered in ZIP 34471 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 525 SW 16TH ST
- City
- OCALA
- ZIP
- 34471
- State
- FL
- County
- Marion
- Parcel ID
- 28575-012-01
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,121,658
- Assessed
- $1,121,658
- Taxable
- $1,121,658
- Land Value
- $159,430
- Building Value
- $962,228
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 19,400 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 79,715 sf
- Land Acres
- 79715.00 ac
- Buildings
- 2
- Year Built
- 1960
- Eff. Year Built
- 1999
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- FLORIDA BINSNESS LLC
- Mailing
- 33536 E LAKE JOANNA DR, EUSTIS, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 32736
📋 Last Sales
- Sale 1 Date
- 9/1/2024
- Sale 1 Price
- $1,600,000
- Sale 2 Date
- 5/1/2025
- Sale 2 Price
- $2,500,000
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34471
View all 8,452 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 34471 Demographics
Median Household Income
$56,382
Median Age
43.3
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
35.1%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
60.4%
Renters: 39.6%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)