🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
- Address
- 2620 SW 17TH RD ALL UNITS
- City
- OCALA
- ZIP
- 34471
- State
- FL
- County
- Marion
- Parcel ID
- 2362-003-000
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $1,359,065
- Assessed
- $1,359,065
- Taxable
- $1,329,832
- Land Value
- $324,740
- Building Value
- $1,034,325
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 17,850 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 92,783 sf
- Land Acres
- 92783.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1996
- Eff. Year Built
- 2009
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- HUNTERS RIDGE OF OCALA LTD
- Mailing
- 2603 SE 17TH ST, OCALA, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 34471
📊 ZIP 34471 Demographics
Median Household Income
$56,382
Median Age
43.3
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
35.1%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
60.4%
Renters: 39.6%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)