🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 4,229 businesses are registered in ZIP 34474 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 3685 SW 20TH ST
- City
- OCALA
- ZIP
- 34474
- State
- FL
- County
- Marion
- Parcel ID
- 23421-003-00
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $349,811
- Assessed
- $349,811
- Taxable
- $301,413
- Land Value
- $172,060
- Building Value
- $177,751
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 2,447 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 34,412 sf
- Land Acres
- 34412.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 1982
- Eff. Year Built
- 2009
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- COLLEGE QWIK KING FOOD STORE
- Mailing
- 616 SE 47TH LOOP, OCALA, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 34480
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34474
View all 4,229 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 34474 Demographics
Median Household Income
$58,678
Median Age
41.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
28.8%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
45.3%
Renters: 54.7%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)