🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 4,229 businesses are registered in ZIP 34474 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 530 SW 31ST AVE
- City
- OCALA
- ZIP
- 34474
- State
- FL
- County
- Marion
- Parcel ID
- 22767-015-03
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $858,217
- Assessed
- $858,217
- Taxable
- $782,837
- Land Value
- $148,105
- Building Value
- $710,112
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 20,000 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 59,242 sf
- Land Acres
- 59242.00 ac
- Buildings
- 1
- Year Built
- 2005
- Eff. Year Built
- 2014
- Construction
- 5
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- NEW SOUTHERN FOOD REALTY LLC
- Mailing
- 601 SW 33RD AVE, OCALA, FL
- Owner ZIP
- 34474
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34474
View all 4,229 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 34474 Demographics
Median Household Income
$58,678
Median Age
41.1
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
28.8%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
45.3%
Renters: 54.7%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)