DOR 011

Retail

4920 Moccasin Wallow Rd, Palmetto, FL 34221

Claim This Property →
📍 8,131 businesses are registered in ZIP 34221 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
4920 MOCCASIN WALLOW RD
City
PALMETTO
ZIP
34221
State
FL
County
Manatee
Parcel ID
610900709

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,270,632
Assessed
$1,270,632
Taxable
$1,217,110
Land Value
$770,014
Building Value
$500,618
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
3,080 sf
Land Sq Ft
57,543 sf
Land Acres
57543.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
2019
Eff. Year Built
2020
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
1375 NORTH RAILROAD LLC
Mailing
PO BOX 711, DALLAS, TX
Owner ZIP
75221
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34221
"CHAD'S TINTING", "LLC"
General Business
"LIL" DUDE'S LAWN CARE
Landscaping
"THE PRESSURE TO CLEAN" LLC
General Business
#1 ROOFING, LLC
Roofing
#GAMECHANGER ENT LLC
General Business
$15 FASHION OUTLET LLC
General Business
View all 8,131 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34221

This ZIP: 8,131 businesses
Manatee avg: 4,465 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 8,131 businesses in ZIP 34221 →

📊 ZIP 34221 Demographics

Population
52,882
Median Household Income
$71,679
Median Age
44.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
26.5%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
23,685
Owner Occupied
78.7%
Renters: 21.4%