🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 10,435 businesses are registered in ZIP 34243 — potential neighbors & tenants.
📍 Location
- Address
- 6991 15TH ST E
- City
- SARASOTA
- ZIP
- 34243
- State
- FL
- County
- Manatee
- Parcel ID
- 1979300009
💰 Valuation
- Just Value
- $2,471,466
- Assessed
- $2,471,466
- Taxable
- $1,909,413
- Land Value
- $1,653,287
- Building Value
- $818,179
- Tax Year
- 2025
🏗️ Building Details
- Building Sq Ft
- 13,920 sf
- Land Sq Ft
- 416,251 sf
- Land Acres
- 956.00 ac
- Buildings
- 2
- Year Built
- 1966
- Eff. Year Built
- 2000
- Construction
- 3
👤 Owner Info
- Owner
- SUBURBAN PROPANE L P
- Mailing
- ONE SUBURBAN PLAZA, WHIPPANY, NJ
- Owner ZIP
- 07981
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34243
View all 10,435 businesses in this ZIP →
📊 ZIP 34243 Demographics
Median Household Income
$77,236
Median Age
52.8
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
41.3%
of adults 25+
Owner Occupied
77.9%
Renters: 22.1%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau
ACS 5-Year Estimates (2022)