DOR 023

Financial Institutions (banks

6000 Sr 70 E, Bradenton, FL 34203

Claim This Property →
📍 6,904 businesses are registered in ZIP 34203 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
6000 SR 70 E
City
BRADENTON
ZIP
34203
State
FL
County
Manatee
Parcel ID
1732200454

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,619,052
Assessed
$1,619,052
Taxable
$1,619,052
Land Value
$871,386
Building Value
$747,666
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
7,690 sf
Land Sq Ft
60,430 sf
Land Acres
60430.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1995
Eff. Year Built
2008
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
BANK OZK
Mailing
18000 CANTRELL RD, LITTLE ROCK, AR
Owner ZIP
72223
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34203
!RESCUE COMPUTING, INCORPORATED
General Business
"A" GRADE DETAILING INC.
Auto Repair & Services
0-DARK-30 CONSULTING LLC
General Business
1 MONTH REAL ESTATE, INC.
Real Estate Agent
1 ON 1 PERSONAL ASSISTANCE, INC.
General Business
1 RCC INC
General Business
View all 6,904 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34203

This ZIP: 6,904 businesses
Manatee avg: 4,465 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 6,904 businesses in ZIP 34203 →

📊 ZIP 34203 Demographics

Population
39,757
Median Household Income
$66,580
Median Age
49.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
24.8%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
20,687
Owner Occupied
73.4%
Renters: 26.6%