DOR 041

Light Manufacturing

4454 19TH Street Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203

Claim This Property →
📍 6,904 businesses are registered in ZIP 34203 — potential neighbors & tenants.

📍 Location

Address
4454 19TH STREET CT E
City
BRADENTON
ZIP
34203
State
FL
County
Manatee
Parcel ID
1619600909

💰 Valuation

Just Value
$1,648,686
Assessed
$1,648,686
Taxable
$1,648,686
Land Value
$530,607
Building Value
$1,118,079
Tax Year
2025

🏗️ Building Details

Building Sq Ft
18,756 sf
Land Sq Ft
99,223 sf
Land Acres
99223.00 ac
Buildings
1
Year Built
1999
Eff. Year Built
2011
Construction
3

👤 Owner Info

Owner
MCLAUCHLIN, SCOTT
Mailing
314 79TH ST NW, BRADENTON, FL
Owner ZIP
34209

📋 Last Sales

Sale 1 Date
6/1/2024
Sale 1 Price
$100
🏪 Businesses in ZIP 34203
!RESCUE COMPUTING, INCORPORATED
General Business
"A" GRADE DETAILING INC.
Auto Repair & Services
0-DARK-30 CONSULTING LLC
General Business
1 MONTH REAL ESTATE, INC.
Real Estate Agent
1 ON 1 PERSONAL ASSISTANCE, INC.
General Business
1 RCC INC
General Business
View all 6,904 businesses in this ZIP →

🏙️ Business Activity in ZIP 34203

This ZIP: 6,904 businesses
Manatee avg: 4,465 per ZIP
▲ Above average density
View all 6,904 businesses in ZIP 34203 →

📊 ZIP 34203 Demographics

Population
39,757
Median Household Income
$66,580
Median Age
49.9
years old
Bachelor's Degree or Higher
24.8%
of adults 25+
Housing Units
20,687
Owner Occupied
73.4%
Renters: 26.6%