›
517 Highway 40 W
DOR 012
Mixed-Use
517 Highway 40 W, Inglis, FL
🏢 Own or manage this property?
Claim it to add availability, contact details, and boost visibility to local businesses.
Claim This Property →
📍 Location
Address
517 HIGHWAY 40 W
Parcel ID
1248100000
💰 Valuation
Just Value
$281,126
Assessed
$281,126
Taxable
$281,126
Land Value
$49,500
Building Value
$231,626
Tax Year
2025
🏗️ Building Details
Building Sq Ft
4,108 sf
Land Sq Ft
54,450 sf
Land Acres
165.00 ac
Buildings
2
Year Built
1974
Eff. Year Built
1996
Construction
1
👤 Owner Info
Owner
WACASASSA INVESTMENT LLC
Mailing
PO BOX 67128, ST PETERBURG BEACH, FL
Owner ZIP
33736
⚡ Boost This Property Listing
$1
7-Day Spotlight
Boost Now
$5
30-Day Super Boost
Boost Now
$10
30-Day Featured
Boost Now
← Back to Commercial Properties